Governing Body

 

NAMES

 

DIOCESE

EPISCOPAL ORDINATION

Archbishop V.M. Okeke Onitsha 09.02.2002
Bishop A.O. Gbuji Enugu (Emeritus) 30.09.1973
Bishop M.N. Okoro Abakaliki 27.11.1977
Bishop F.E. Okobo Nsukka (Emeritus) 06.01.1991
Bishop H. O. Okeke Nnewi 10.02.2002
Bishop J. I. Okoye Awgu 29.09.2005
Bishop P. C. Ezeokafor Awka 28.04.2007
Bishop C. V. C. Onaga Enugu 02.05.2009
Bishop G. I. Onah Nsukka 04.07.2013
Bishop J. B. Okoye Awka (Auxilliary) 29.08.2014
Bishop D. C. Isizoh Onitsha (Auxiliary) 01.05.2015
Bishop E.A. Obodo Enugu (Auxiliary) 31.08.2018