Cardinals, Bishops Alumni of Bigard

NAME DIOCESE EPISCOPAL

ORDINATION

1. Dominic Card. Ekandem (late)

2. Francis Cardinal Arinze

3. Christian Cardinal Tumi­­­­______                   

1. Archbishop B.D.Usanga (late)

2. Archbishop Paul Verdzekov

3. Archbishop J. Ukpo

4. Archbishop J. Ganda

5. Archbishop A.K.Obiefuna (Late)

6. Archbishop C. F. Esua

7. Archbishop S.N. Ezeanya (late)

8.Archbishop J. Ekuwem

9. Archbishop A.J.V. Obinna

10. Archbishop V.M. Okeke

11. Archbishop J. T. Okolo

12. Archbishop F. Nwachukwu

13. Archbishop. Brian Udaigwe

1.  Bishop J. C. Anyogu (late)

2.  Bishop A.G.Nwedo (late)

3.  Bishop G. M. P. Okoye (late)

4.  Bishop M.O.Unegbu (late)

5.  Bishop A. O.Makozi (late)

6.  Bishop P. Awa

7.  Bishop E. S. Obot (late)

8.  Bishop M. N. Okoro

9.  Bishop M. U. Eneja (Late)

10.           Bishop G. O.Ochiagha

11.           Bishop A. O.Ilonu (Late)

12.           Bishop V.A.Chikwe (Late)

13.           Bishop C.A.Etokudoh

14.           Bishop L.I.Ugorji

15.           Bishop V.Ezeonyia, C.S.Sp.(Late)

16.           Bishop E. Otteh (Late)

17.           Bishop F. E.Okobo

18.           Bishop S. A. Okafor (Late)

19.           Bishop E. Bushu

20.           Bishop S. A. Amatu

21.           Bishop H. O. Okeke

22.           Bishop F. T. Lysinge

23.           Bishop J. I. Okoye

24.           Bishop J. E. Ayah

25.           Bishop P. C. Ezeokafor

26.           Bishop A. T. Ukwuoma

27.           Bishop C. V. C. Onaga

28.           Bishop C. R. Umoh

29.           Bishop P. Okpaleke

30.           Bishop G. I. Onah

31.           Bishop J. B. Okoye

32.           Bishop D. C. Isizoh

33.           Bishop D. E. Akpan

34.           Bishop P.S. Eluke

Abuja

Vatican

Douala________________

Calabar (Emeritus)

Bamenda (Emeritus)

Calabar (Emeritus)

Freetown & Bo (Emeritus)

Onitsha

Bamenda,Cameroun

Onitsha

Calabar

Owerri

Onitsha

Nuncio to Ireland

Nuncio to Trinidad and Tobago

Nuncio to Benin

Enugu

Umuahia

Enugu

Owerri

Port‑Harcourt (Emeritus)

Buea  (Emeritus)

Idah (Late)

Abakaliki

Enugu (Emeritus)

Orlu (Emeritus)

Okigwe (Emeritus)

Ahiara

Port-Harcourt

Umuahia

Aba

Issele-Uku (Emeritus)

Nsukka (Emeritus)

Awka (Emeritus)

Buea,Cameroun

Okigwe

Nnewi

Mamfe,Cameroun

Awgu

Uyo

Awka

Orlu

Enugu

Ikot-Ekpene

Ahiara

Nsukka

Awka (Auxilliary)

Onitsha (Auxiliary)

Ogoja

Port Harcourt (Auxiliary)

07.02.1954

29.08.1965

06.01.1980

04.12.1966

08.09.1970

21.02.1971

19.09.1971

05.02.1978

08.12.1982

11.05.1985

09.12.1989

04.09.1993

09.02.2002

27.09.2008

06.01.2013

27.04.2013

09.06.1957

17.05.1959

03.09.1961

20.09.1970

30.05.1971

30.05.1971

31.10.1971

27.11.1977

26.02.1978

06.01.1981

29.03.1981

06.01.1988

14.05.1988

01.07.1990

01.07.1990

02.09.1990

06.01.1991

30.05.1992

25.03.1993

28.04.2001

10.02.2002

29.09.2005

29.09.2005

06.01.2007

28.04.2007

21.06.2008

02.05.2009

09.10.2010

21.05.2013

04.07.2013

29.08.2014

01.05.2015

07.07.2017

09.05.2019